Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 12 of 12

Thread: Rhino to Revit via Spring Nodes/Dynamo Cut Hatch Issue

  1. #11
    Member Bjorn_K's Avatar
    Join Date
    April 8, 2011
    Location
    Rotterdam, Netherlands
    Posts
    429
    Current Local Time
    11:43 AM

    Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Start exploring Rhino.Inside they seems to making serious progression the last year.

  2.    #12
    New Member Helenawe's Avatar
    Join Date
    October 29, 2020
    Location
    Indianapolis, Indiana
    Posts
    1
    Current Local Time
    10:43 AM

    Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by Barry Mair View Post
    Hi @thompsonburry

    Have you had a look at Flux for your data transfer. https://flux.io/

    At AU Sydney last week, there was a very interesting talk by a developer regarding an issue relating to Rhino Breps into Revit and Flux was the answer.
    I have not tried it but it looks very interesting.

    Barry.
    I have not tried this feature yet but it seems pretty awesome.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: November 23rd, 2015, 04:45 AM
  2. What Revit Wants: Keeping Custom Dynamo Nodes in Sync
    By luke.johnson in forum Blog Feeds
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: June 27th, 2015, 04:15 PM
  3. Buildz: Rhino to Revit with Rhynamo and Dynamo
    By Buildz in forum Blog Feeds
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: December 23rd, 2014, 03:15 PM
  4. Replies: 0
    Last Post: October 29th, 2014, 01:45 PM
  5. Replies: 0
    Last Post: February 24th, 2012, 07:16 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •