Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Importing IFC rebar

  1. #1
    Member HansLammerts's Avatar
    Join Date
    April 22, 2011
    Posts
    477
    Current Local Time
    06:42 PM

    Not allowed! Not allowed!

    Importing IFC rebar

    This is me.importing ifc rebar to get it to rvt.
    What am I doing wrong? (Multiple answers possible.)

    https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=TRnmV-FBEbM

  2. #2
    Member HansLammerts's Avatar
    Join Date
    April 22, 2011
    Posts
    477
    Current Local Time
    06:42 PM

    Not allowed! Not allowed!
    This is IFC in a coordinat system. You can see that in the awful display.
    And why does it come in as phase 3?
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails Knipsel.JPG   Knipsel2.JPG  

Similar Threads

  1. SDS/2, 3D PDF and Importing
    By pivoarch in forum Architecture and General Revit Questions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: September 2nd, 2017, 04:09 AM
  2. Missing rebar importing IFC
    By HansLammerts in forum Structure - Interoperability
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: December 24th, 2016, 08:22 AM
  3. Making rebar grade come before rebar diameter in annotation label
    By einsteino in forum Structure - Family Creation
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: September 22nd, 2015, 03:12 PM
  4. How to export Rebar shape in Rebar schedule?
    By phamtuan in forum Structure - General Questions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: March 18th, 2013, 04:10 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •