Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Level rename script

  1.    #1
    New Member
    Join Date
    January 28, 2020
    Posts
    1
    Current Local Time
    08:59 AM

    Not allowed! Not allowed!

    Level rename script

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	level rename script.JPG 
Views:	25 
Size:	52.3 KB 
ID:	38227 i am making lavel rename script but it have some issue will you pleas help me.
    Last edited by DaveP; January 28th, 2020 at 02:00 PM. Reason: Created new thread

  2.    #2
    Member kraftwerk's Avatar
    Join Date
    November 1, 2012
    Location
    St. Louis, MO
    Posts
    61
    Current Local Time
    02:59 AM

    2 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Post the graph. The picture is not explaining the problem. Please and thank you.

Similar Threads

  1. Where is the Problem? in the script
    By andreasdraxl in forum Dynamo BIM
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: January 22nd, 2018, 01:08 PM
  2. Need help debugging a script
    By dtp81390 in forum Dynamo BIM
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: April 28th, 2017, 05:00 PM
  3. Add-in or script for auto dimensions?
    By josephpeel in forum Third party Add-Ins, API and R&D
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: July 28th, 2014, 08:39 AM
  4. Run script at every save?
    By doni49 in forum Third party Add-Ins, API and R&D
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: October 4th, 2013, 09:17 PM
  5. Script Error on Startup
    By Mel in forum Architecture and General Revit Questions
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: October 29th, 2012, 10:02 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •