Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: changing the ifc-models

  1.    #1
    Member
    Join Date
    May 19, 2012
    Posts
    89
    Current Local Time
    05:50 AM

    Not allowed! Not allowed!

    changing the ifc-models

    Hello,


    1. I want change one of the listed ifc-models with another new ifc-model with another completely different name. How can I do that?
    2. How can I move these listed ifc-models to another position from the list? For example: I want the first ifc-model to 2 or 3 positions lower. Hoe can I do that?


    Kind regard,
    peter smith

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	pict.jpg 
Views:	5 
Size:	53.8 KB 
ID:	40109

  2.    #2
    Moderator snowyweston's Avatar
    Join Date
    December 21, 2010
    Location
    C.LONDON
    Posts
    4,539
    Current Local Time
    04:50 AM

    Not allowed! Not allowed!
    1. you redirect-reload using file properties, or do a file switcheroo behind the scenes (out of Navis)
    2. you can't, it's an alphanumeric sort.

Similar Threads

  1. Models for rendering purpose vs all in one models (model management)
    By bizo in forum Architecture and General Revit Questions
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: February 8th, 2019, 02:28 PM
  2. Manage A360 Models VS Manage Cloud Models
    By zeekeey in forum Worksharing and Cloud Coordination
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: April 4th, 2018, 03:34 PM
  3. Changing rte to rfa
    By mariel in forum Architecture and General Revit Questions
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: October 16th, 2015, 02:17 PM
  4. Changing Materials
    By dzatto in forum Architecture and General Revit Questions
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: January 12th, 2012, 10:41 PM
  5. Changing Levels
    By r7_human8y in forum Architecture and General Revit Questions
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: November 21st, 2011, 08:23 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •